LEGAL NOTICE

These legal conditions are established by GRUPO TEGA TENERIFE S.L. in order to determine the criteria and conditions of use of the website www.bluedesk.es

Headline data:

According to what is established in the Law of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, LSSICE 34/2002, GRUPO TEGA TENERIFE S.L., makes available the data of the owner of this web page.

Identification and contact:

GRUPO TEGA TENERIFE S.L. B38944583 C/ Abinque s/n. Urb. Botanical Garden, 75 922711982 info@grupotega.com By browsing this website, the navigator acquires the status of user; the user accepts the proposed conditions of use, GRUPO TEGA TENERIFE S.L. reserves the right to modify its legal conditions at any time, as well as to make any technical or visual improvement it deems appropriate; If the modifications affect the privacy of the users, it will be notified in advance of the entry into force of the changes. In compliance with the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD-GDD 3/2018) and with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD UE 2016/679) to be able to answer your queries, fill in the mandatory fields. Data will not be transferred to third parties except legal obligation or in the event that it is necessary to meet your request, in case of changes and modifications in your data you must notify it. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability to the following address: info@grupotega.com

LINKS POLICY

Links to third-party pages have been established on this website in order to provide users with access to different social networks and internet platforms; GRUPO TEGA TENERIFE S.L. is not responsible for the content, offers, products or services that may be found.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

Regarding GRUPO TEGA TENERIFE S.L. and the user will be carried out within the current national regulations and any controversy will be substantiated through the Courts and Tribunals of Santa Cruz de Tenerife.

PRIVACY POLICY

Data Protection Information you must contain the Privacy Policy according to the RGPD

Basic Data Protection Information Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD-GDD 3/2018) and with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD UE 2016/679)
Responsible GRUPO TEGA TENERIFE S.L.
Purpose Respond to requests made through the web, manage the sending of information.
Legitimation Consent of the interested party.
Recipients No data will be transferred to third parties except legal obligation or in the event that it is necessary to meet your request.
Rights You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, treatment limitation, data portability.

Who is going to process my data?

The person responsible for processing your data is GRUPO TEGA TENERIFE S.L. with CIF: B38944583 and address: Calle Hermano Pedro, 18. Bajo

Other contact details:

Telephone: 922711982 Email: info@grupotega.com

What is the purpose of the Processing and its legal basis?

In GRUPO TEGA TENERIFE S.L. We treat the information provided by interested persons in order to manage their requests for information and manage the services that bind them to this company. In addition to providing interested parties with offers of products and services of interest. The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the consent you provide, through the acceptance of our privacy policy. *The data provided by users will be used for statistical studies and profile analysis in order to provide a better service through our website, for which the Google Analytics application will be used.

Where is your information stored?

Management company: 1&1 IONOS ESPAÑA, S.L. B85049435 Avenida de la Vega, 1 – Ed. Veganova, 5c. To whom will your data be transferred? No data will be transferred to third parties except legal obligation, or in the event that it is necessary for the fulfillment directly related to your request.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the relationship with this company is maintained, and its deletion is not requested by the interested party. The IP address obtained through cookies will have a retention period of one year, in order to demonstrate the user’s consent.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data? And where can I go to exercise my rights?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether GRUPO TEGA TENERIFE S.L. treating personal data that concerns them, or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data and GRUPO TEGA TENERIFE S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. To exercise your rights, you must send a communication together with your identity document to: info@grupotega.com Postal address of the company: Calle Hermano Pedro, 18. Bajo E-mail: info@grupotega.com The user may revoke the consent given at any time at the following email address: info@grupotegatenerife.com Likewise, you are informed that the interested parties have the right to claim before the Control Authority, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

COOKIES POLICY

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Services and Electronic Commerce, this website informs you about the cookie collection and treatment policy.

WHAT IS A COOKIE?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to a computer while browsing a certain website. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way in which they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to user.

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES ARE THERE?

There are different types of cookies based on different criteria: Depending on your ownership: Own cookies: Are those that belong to the entity that manages the domain that provides the requested service. Third-party cookies: Are those owned by a third party, other than the entity that manages the domain that provides the service requested by the user, and who will process the information collected or those that are processed by a third party. Depending on the time they remain active in the terminal equipment: Session Cookies: Are those cookies that are generated to collect and store browsing data while the user accesses a web page. They remain active until the page is left and the browser is closed, so that when the browser is restarted and the web page is visited again, it does not recognize the user. Permanent Cookies: Are those cookies that are stored in the terminal equipment and can be accessed during the period of time defined by the entity that manages the cookie. These files will remain on the computer until they are manually deleted or deleted by the browser according to the established duration of the cookie, which can be from a few minutes to several years. Depending on its purpose: Technical cookies: Are those strictly necessary for the proper functioning of a web page. They are generated when the user accesses or logs in to the site and are used to identify him while browsing the site and to check if he is authorized to access services or restricted areas of the website. Personalization Cookies: Are those cookies that allow the user to personalize some functions or contents of the website based on the characteristics defined in their terminal or by themselves when accessing the site. Analysis cookies: Are those cookies that allow the person responsible for them to monitor and analyze user behavior when connecting to a website. They allow the number of users to be quantified and statistical analysis to be carried out on the use of the site in order to improve the services offered. Advertising cookies: Are those that allow managing, in the most efficient way possible, the offer of advertising spaces that are presented on a website based on criteria such as the content or the frequency with which the ads appear. Behavioral advertising cookies: They are those that allow managing, in the most efficient way possible, the offer of advertising spaces that are presented on a website. These cookies store information on the behavior of users extracted by continuous observation of their browsing habits. In this way, a browsing profile is developed and advertising is displayed based on it.

WHAT TYPE OF COOKIES DOES THIS WEB PAGE USE?

Own cookies:
  • bluedesk.es:

  • bp_user-registered, bp_user-role, bp_ut_session: Save user information and sessions to improve your web experience. It has a duration of 13 years, 8 months and 7 days (5000 days) until it expires.
  • catAccCookies: Stores whether or not the user has accepted the cookie policy. It lasts for 1 month until it expires.
  • qtrans_front_language: Stores the language that is being used during navigation or during the last visit. It has a duration of 2 years until it expires.
Third party cookies:
  • Specific:

  • __cfduid: Is set by CloudFlare to determine trusted web traffic. It is used to override security restrictions based on the IP address of the client. It does not save any personally identifiable data. It has a duration of 1 year until it expires.
  • _ga: This cookie belongs to Google Analytics. It is used to distinguish and track the session of the different users who visit the page. It has a duration of 2 years until it expires.
  • _gid: Also belongs to Google Analytics. It distinguishes users, stores the session ID, and aggregates all session traffic for each user. It lasts 24 hours until it expires.
  • _hjIncludedInSample: It is a web analytics cookie that collects anonymous information on the use and origin of visits, among other statistical data. Its duration expires once the navigation ends.

Users may reject the processing of such data or information by rejecting the use of Cookies by selecting the appropriate settings for this purpose in their browser. You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer. In the following links you will obtain information on the most common browsers:

  • For more information on Chrome Browser click here
  • For more information on Explorer Browser click here
  • For more information on the Firefox Browser click here
  • For more information on Safari Browser click here

Last modification: March 09, 2022

Contacta con nosotros

(+34) 922 711 982